CAT ASSOCIATION

ALTADENA, CA

Don Adams
Don Adams Credit: Thomas Hawk

CAT ASSOCIATION is a non-profit organization founded in 1996 that is dedicated to rescuing and finding homes for stray and abandoned cats in Altadena, California. The organization provides temporary shelter, medical care, and socialization for cats until they are adopted into loving homes.

CAT ASSOCIATION has a team of experienced volunteers who work tirelessly to ensure the best possible care for the cats. They provide a safe and comfortable environment for the cats to live in while they wait for their forever homes. The organization also offers a spay and neuter program to help control the cat population in the area.

CAT ASSOCIATION relies on donations and fundraising events to continue their work. They have a thrift store, Cat's Meow, where they sell donated items to support their rescue efforts. Additionally, the organization hosts adoption events throughout the year to showcase adoptable cats and find them loving homes.

Overall, CAT ASSOCIATION is an essential organization in Altadena that provides the necessary care and assistance to cats in need. Their commitment to rescuing and finding homes for these animals is admirable, and they have made a significant impact in the community.

CAT ASSOCIATION is a Uncategorized or General Museum in ALTADENA CA. US MID #8400602950

The museum is classed as GMU (Uncategorized or General Museums). It comes under American Alliance of Museums (AAM) region: Western (Alaska, Arizona, California, Hawaii, Idaho, Nevada, Oregon, Utah, Washington).

Contact CAT ASSOCIATION

CAT ASSOCIATION
1953 GRAND OAKS AVENUE
ALTADENA
CA
91001-3520

Disclaimer: please note this database is maintained by volunteers and whilst we endeavour to do our best, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of the listing.

If you notice any errors or omissions in the listing, please let us know in the comments section below.

Find more ALTADENA CA Museums

Map of CAT ASSOCIATION

CAT ASSOCIATION Information

MID # 8400602950
Name CAT ASSOCIATION
Alternate Name
Classification Uncategorized or General Museums, , Western
Federal Employer Identification Number (EIN) 990193784
NTEECC A50
Tax period of the latest return filed (YYYYMM) 201212
INCOME 0
REVENUE 0
LAT/LONG 34.179607, -118.103815
CODES FIPS State Code: 06
FIPS County Code: 037
US Census Tract: 461200
US Census Block: 1003